Leadership

Sandile Parirenyatwa
Sarah Frames
Abby Gräbe

HEAD GIRLS
Head girl: Sandile Parirenyatwa
Deputy heads:  

Sarah Frames

Abby Gräbe

HEADS OF HOUSES

Clayton

Head                     Varaidzo Warinda

Deputies                Nonceba Nyoka
                             Nandi Shezi 

Furse

Head                     Khethiwe Sibanyoni

Deputies                Daniela Passoni
                             Sophia Wolov

Karney

Head                     Atlehang Mothakathi

Deputies                Julia Fleming
                             Keitumetse Pule

Phelps

Head                     Phateka Malahleha

Deputies                Carly du Toit
                             Jessica Taylor

 

Head of chapel               

Tinyiko Mthenjane 

 

Head of culturals            

Head                       Kristin De Decker

Deputy                    Bronwyn Craddock

 

Head of pastoral care     

Cwenga Koyana

 

Head of service              

Leilah Mendes

 

Head of sport                           

Head                     Jordan Dittmar

Deputy                   Khanyisile Maseko

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL SPIRIT      

Head                     Varaidzo Warinda 

Deputies                Nandi Shezi 
                             Claire Tsumane

 

BOARDING

Head                     Keitumetse Pule

Deputies                Genevieve Godlonton 
                             Khethiwe Sibanyoni

 

 

SCHOOL LEADERS

 

Clayton house

Chiara Pisapia         Form I

Nicole Watt-Pringle   Form II

Jordan Dittmar         Form III

Brittany Mackenzie  Form IV

 

Furse house

Caitlin Wheeler        Form I

Michela Passoni      Form II

Khanyisile Maseko   Form III

Claire Tsumane        Form IV

 

Karney house

Kristin De Decker     Form I

Kyra Meiring            Form II

Kim Huysamer         Form III

Shannon Leitch        Form IV

 

Phelps house

Caela-Jae de Beer   Form I

Dominique Rowe      Form II

Catherine Höck        Form III

Mahlatse Mabuela    Form IV

 

 

CULTURAL

 

Art                                 

Head                     Jordyn Dreyer

Deputy                   Marijke Bastiaanse


Chess

Head                     Inge Marx


Choir                             

Head                     Cwenga Koyana

Deputy                   Megan Rumpelt


Cinematography

Head                     Sophia Wolov

 

Dance                             

Head                     Michela Passoni

Deputy                   Shannon Leitch

 

Debating                                  

Head                     Maya Schlapobersky

Deputy                   Oluwaseyi Ogunojemite

 

 

Jazz Band             

Head                     Yashmiri Shanmugam            

 

Marimbas             

Head                    Melody Dube

 

Orchestra             

Head                   Tessa Collins  
 
Deputy                 Amy Codrington

 

Technical                                

Head                     Lauren Tsafandakis

Deputy                  Oluwaseyi Ogunojemite

 

Technical support                           

Head                     Lelentle Mosimane

Deputy                   Lauren Tsafandakis

 

Traditional choir  

Head                     Nandi Shezi

 

 

PASTORAL CARE

 

Diversity               

Head                     Kaira Kraai

Deputy                   Kim Huysamer
                             Yashmiri Shanmugam

 

Peer counsellor                        

Head                     Fiona Roxburgh

Deputy                   Melody Dube

 

 

 

 

SERVICE

 

Communication     

Head                     Minenhle Molefe

Deputy                  Annabel Morphet      

 

Community affairs

Head                     Megan van der Riet 

Deputy                  Khanyisile Gqubule

 

Environmental service    

Head                     Nathalia Pouroullis

 

Events                            

Head                    Clarisse Marais

Deputy                 Annabel Morphet

 

First aid               

Head                     Minenhle Molefe

Deputy                   Leilah Mendes
                             Megan van der Riet

         

Marketing                                

Head                     Lelentle Mosimane

Deputies                Tamsyn Damant
                             Khanyisile Gqubule

 

Public relations               

Head                     Hayley Arron

Deputy                   Kate Bussin

 

Resource              

Heads                    Nandi Shezi 
                             Khethiwe Sibanyoni

SAMS                              

Clayton                 Dominique Hayward

Furse                     Kaira Kraai

Karney                  Margaret Tucker

Phelps                   Megan Hutton

 

 

CHAPEL

 

Lay minister                                   

Head                    Emma Bellingan

Sacristan

Head                   Minenhle Molefe 

 

GIRLS committee

Head                   Sandile Parirenyatwa

 

SPORT

 

Athletics               

Captain                 Carly du Toit  

Vice-captains         Kristin De Decker
                             Oluwaseyi Ogunojemite

                  

Basketball            

Captain                 Tinyiko Mthenjane

Vice-captain          Sandile Parirenyatwa

                  

Diving         

Captain                 Nonceba Nyoka 

 

Equestrian

Captain                 Caitlin Wheeler

Vice-captain          Margaret Tucker          

 

Hockey                 

Captain                 Julia Fleming

Vice-captain          Julia Bartlett

                  

Netball                 

Captain                 Varaidzo Warinda

Vice-captain          Kyra Meiring

 

Rowing                 

Captain                 Paige Crooks

Vice-captains        Bridget Estill  
                            Alexandra Savenye-Terblanche 

                  

Squash                           

Captain                 Julia Bartlett

Vice-captain         Keitumetse Pule       
 

Swimming             

Captain                 Carly du Toit  

Vice-captain          Daniela Passoni

 

Tennis                            

Captain                 Roxanne Keeping 

Vice-captains         Shannon Leitch
                             Tegan Scorgie

                  

Water polo           

Captain                 Daniela Passoni

Vice-captain          Catherine Höck

         

 

LEADERS   (without portfolio)

Georgina Baker

Thalia Balambanos

Keola Bragge

Bridget Cerff

Amy Chewins

Clio Cocolas

Daniela De Toledo

Busisiwe Dlamini

Shazia Ganchi

Megan Hancock

Kayla Henry

Coral Holden

Sarah Hyland

Buhle Mabunda

Kate Marsden

Shea McKendry

Reitumetse Mokgele

Leseli Mothibe

Clara Mustapha

Kelsey Nimmo

Gessica Petrarolo

Tumisang Ramasedi

Saieshna Reddy

Cara Richmond

Jessica Schoonbee

Alexandra Short

Khanyisile Tshabalala

Camryn Viljoen

Emma Viljoen

Samantha Wolfendale

Isabel Wygers

 
 
 
 

LOVE | COMMUNITY | INTEGRITY