Junior School staff

HEADMISTRESS Sarah Warner
PA to the headmistress Eva Fleming
   
MANAGEMENT  
Deputy headmistress Robynne Dunkley
Deputy headmistress Di Gordon
Chaplain: Revd Claudia Coustas
   
JUNIOR PRIMARY  
Grade 0 Agotha Clarke
  Lynn Trollip
Grade 0 assistants Rulane Mthembi
  Nomsa Moyo
Grade 1 Jacky Cacioppo
  Philippa Di Benedetto
Grade 1 learning facilitator Natasha De Boni
Grade 2 Sallie Pettit
  Caron Lawrence
Grade 2 learning facilitator Lauren Spencer
Grade 3 Inno Mokhutswane
  Linda Maishman
   
SENIOR PRIMARY  
Grade 4 Trish Bonorchis
  Angie Jennett
Grade 4 support teachers Kerry Gibbons
  Liz Grawez
Grade 5 Christi Lawless
  Annie Thom
Grade 5 support teachers Nadine Wheeler
  Melanie Grobbelaar
Grade 6 mentor teachers Robynne Dunkley (head)
  Carrie Firth
  Rosemary Ncobela
  Lauren Howden
Grade 7 mentor teachers Robyn Richmond (head)
  Linda Smith
  Jeanine du Toit
  Fungayi Dendere
AFRIKAANS Jeanine du Toit
  Nadine Wheeler
  Melanie Grobbelaar
  Cecile Murray
DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

Teena Lowndes

DRAMATIC ARTS Christi Lawless
  Linda Smith
  Carrie Firth
ENGLISH Linda Smith (HoD)
  Carrie Firth
  Christi Lawless
  Robyn Richmond
  Vicki Jonker
IT Linda Bradfield (EdTech leader)
  Lerato Shuping
  Janet Wells
ISIZULU Sibongile Nkosi
  Rosemary Ncobela
LIBRARIAN Robynne Dunkley
  Thabisile Mbongwa
LIFE ORIENTATION AND DIVINITY Jenny Mabin-Krige
MATHEMATICS Fungayi Dendere (HoD)
  Sue le Sueur
  Teena Lowndes
  Koo Montgomery
  Kerry Gibbons
  Themba Ndimande
  Trish Bonorchis
MUSIC Carol Shutte
  Jane Dunne
SESOTHO Antoinette Mshengu
  Thandiwe Mahasa
  Seipati Mohapi
SCIENCE Angie Jennett
VISUAL ARTS Liz Grawez
  Amy Kay
SPORT  
Head of sport Jill Quicke
Head of Junior School sport Taryn de Winnaar
Head of Junior Primary sport Tracey Wood
  René Plant
  Caitlin Dace
  Linda Giuricich
  Palesa Masinga
  Cecile Murray
  Kate Shepherd
  Vicki Jonker
  Roxy Coetzee-Turner
  Jennifer Fox
  Rose Hallendorff
  Antoinette Mshengu
  Michelle Zumpt
  Kelsey White
OPEN DOOR  
Educational psychologists Heidi Theo
  Linda Bresgi
  Lara Rammutla
ADMINISTRATION  
Admissions Tracy Hagen
Receptionist Carol Lethola
Little Saints marketing and secretary Mirka Glyptis
Admin assistant Piet Mogano
Admin and library assistant Thabisile Mbongwa
Business manager Maryanne Lansdown
PA to business manager Sherinne Kench
Operations manager Roger Young
Estate manager Gavin Roodt
Debtors controller Pritha Chetty
Creditor officer Patricia Govender
Debt controller Karen Bucher
Salary officer Claire Lord
Director of Community affairs Linda Giuricich
Community affairs co-ordinator Jane Lawther
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf
Marketing assistant Zelda Siphenuka
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Hinton
Communication and academic officer Simone Meyer
The Edge and technical manager Sasha Ehlers
Technical assistant Thabo Kunutu
Cultural secretary Troy Stead
Foundation manager Lisa Grobbelaar
School nurse Leigh Sullivan
School nurse Theresa Phokontsi
Services Manager Brinay Oertel-Snyman
Functions assistant Thembinkosi Vilakazi
   
IT SUPPORT  
IT manager John Berning
IT service engineer Teboho Tshoeu
IT service engineer Katlego Rasegwete

LOVE | COMMUNITY | INTEGRITY